RSS feed for this section

Archive | Fight Cards

UFC 200 Jones vs Cormier card

Well it looks like we will be having a repeat of UFC 182, but still it will be a good card (fingers crossed no one gets injured) We all have no reason to believe that the fight won’t be exactly the same as last time. But we did see a more cautious Jones against OSP, […]

UFC 190 Rousey Vs. Correia

Main Card Ronda Rousey vs. Bethe Correia Title Fight Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira vs. Stefan Struve Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs. Mauricio Rua Neil Magny vs. Demian Maia Undercard Soa Palelei vs. Antonio Silva Rafael Cavalcante vs. Patrick Cummins Guido Cannetti vs. Hugo Viana Warlley Alves vs. Nordine Taleb Jessica Aguilar vs. Claudia Gadelha Fernando Bruno vs. […]

Jon Jones stripped of title, Daniel Cormier vs. Anthony Johnson UFC 187

May 23, 2015 | MGM Grand Garden Arena | Las Vegas, Nevada Main Card Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET Daniel Cormier vs. Anthony Johnson for vacant light heavyweight title Chris Weidman vs. Vitor Belfort for middleweight title Donald Cerrone vs. John Makdessi Andrei Arlovski vs. Travis Browne Joseph Benavidez vs. John Moraga Preliminary CARD FOX Sports […]

UFC 172: Jones vs. Teixeira

UFC 172 Main card, 10 p.m ET on pay-per-view Light heavyweight championship: Jon Jones(c) (19-1) vs. Glover Teixeira (22-2) Light heavyweight – Phil Davis (12-1, 1 NC) vs. Anthony Johnson (16-4) Middleweight – Luke Rockhold (11-2) vs. Tim Boetsch (17-6) Lightweight – Jim Miller (23-4, 1 NC) vs. Yancy Medeiros (9-1, 1 NC) Featherweight – […]

Event: UFC Fight Night: Nogueira vs. Nelson

    Date: Friday, April 11, 2014 on Fight PassLocation: Du Arena on Yas Island in Abu Dhabi Main Event: 265 lbs.: Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira vs. Roy Nelson Main Card (2 PM ET): 145 lbs.: Clay Guida vs. Tatsuya Kawajiri170 lbs.: John Howard vs. Ryan LaFlare155 lbs.: Ramsey Nijem vs. Beneil Dariush Fight Pass Prelims […]

UFC Fight Night 38 Shogun vs. Henderson 2

UFC Fight Night 38 Shogun vs. Henderson 2   Main card Fox Sports 1 Light Heavyweight     Maurício Rua     vs.     Dan Henderson                  Middleweight     Cezar Ferreira     vs.     C.B. Dollaway                  Lightweight     Leonardo Santos     vs.     Norman Parke            […]

UFC 170 Results

Main card (PPV at 10 p.m. ET) Ronda Rousey vs. Sara McMann Daniel Cormier vs. Patrick Cummins Rory MacDonald vs. Demian Maia Mike Pyle vs. T.J. Waldburger Robert Whittaker vs. Stephen Thompson Undercard (FOX Sports 1 at 8 p.m. ET) Alexis Davis vs. Jessica Eye Raphael Assuncao vs. Pedro Munhoz Cody Gibson vs. Aljamain Sterling […]

UFC on Fuel TV 10 Fight Card

  FUEL TV Main Card (8 p.m): 265 lbs.: Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira vs. Fabricio Werdum 170 lbs.: TUF Finalist #1 vs. TUF Finalist #2 205 lbs.: Rafael Cavalcante vs. Thiago Silva 170 lbs.: Jason High vs. Erick Silva 185 lbs.: Eddie Mendez vs. Daniel Sarafian 145 lbs.: Rony Jason vs. Mike Wilkinson   Facebook Preliminary […]